TravelPal Logo
Skiing in Hokkaido

Hokkaido Resortliner Transfers

Index  > Japan Ski  > Online Reservation for Hokkaido Resortliner

Online Reservation for Hokkaido Resortliner

SCHEDULED BUS SERVICE: FIXED ROUTING: One-way transfer rates

Online Reservation for Hokkaido Resortliner

  SCHEDULED BUS SERVICE:
 Fixed Routing : One-way Rates
Online Reservation for Hokkaido Resortliner
Purchase your resortliner tickets online. Eticket will be issued. A convenient and seamless way to travel.
When making reservation, please ensure that you adhere to the minimum connecting time of 45 minutes when connecting from a domestic flight and at least 90 minutes when connecting from an international flight.

Hokkaido Ski Resort Busliner
An affordable and convenient to travel from the airport to your resorts in Hokkaido. Hokkaido Resortliner goes to almost all the major ski resorts and popular destinations with daily services departing from New-Chitose airport (from both domestic and international terminals), including Asahikawa airport and Obihiro airport.

Meeting location and Bus Waiting Points
Location of the bus check-in counter at New-Chitose Airport(International Terminal and Domestic Terminal), Asahikawa airport and Obihiro airport can be found here: Bus check-in at Airports. You will also find maps for the other bus waiting points(for hotel pick ups).

Private Vans(exclusively for your group)9-seater Toyota Hiace
Rates for private transport are also available, using full-size van, microbuses and large-size coaches.
Refer to our rates for private transfer found on this page: One-way transfer(Fixed Rate)

Large Group Special Discount(Conditions apply)
Groups of more than 5 passengers can contact us to arrange for group discount. Advance purchase ticket conditions apply. > To enquiry and making booking

※Please note that unscheduled pick up and drop off cannot be arranged. All buses are operating according to its fixed routing.


TRANSPORT: To/from Niseko

New-Chitose Airport~Niseko Resorts

Ex-Chitose
Busliner departing from New-Chitose airport(Sapporo) to Niseko resorts
#101 #103 #105 #107 #109 #111 #113 #115 #117 #119
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 ~9:45 ~10:45 ~11:45 ~13:15 ~14:15 ~15:45 ~17:15 ~18:45 ~20:45
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:30h 11:30h 12:30h 14:00h 15:00h 16:30h 18:00h 19:30h 21:30h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
12:40h 14:10h 15:10h 16:40h 18:10h
-
-
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
will skip this stop
via Rusutsu
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Hirafu Welcome Center 12:10h 13:10h 14:10h 15:20h 16:50h 17:50h 19:20h 20:40h 22:00h 00:00h
Arr. Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:30h 13:30h 14:30h 15:40h 17:10h 18:10h 19:40h 21:00h 22:20h 00:20h
Arr. Hilton Niseko Village 12:35h 13:35h 14:35h 15:45h 17:15h 18:15h 19:45h 21:05h 22:25h 00:25h
Arr. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 12:50h 13:50h 14:50h 16:00h 17:30h 18:30h 20:00h 21:20h 22:40h 00:40h
Arr. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 13:00h 14:00h 15:00h 16:10h 17:40h 18:40h 20:10h 21:30h 22:50h 00:50h
Arr. Niseko Grand Hotel 13:05h 14:05h 15:05h 16:15h 17:45h 18:45h 20:15h 21:35h 22:55h 00:55h
Arr. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 13:10h 14:10h 15:10h 16:20h 17:50h 18:50h 20:20h 21:40h 23:00h 01:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #101 to #119 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 05APR2019.

Niseko resorts~New-Chitose airport

Ex-Niseko
Busliner departing from Niseko resorts to New-Chitose airport.
#102 #104 #106 #108 #110 #112 #114 #116
Departing flight (Domestic) 11:30 ~12:35 12:40 ~14:05 14:20 ~15:45 15:50 ~17:15 17:20 ~18:15 18:20 ~19:15 19:20 ~20:15 20:20 ~
Dep. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 06:50h 08:00h 09:40h 11:10h 12:40h 13:40h 14:40h 15:40h
Dep. Niseko Grand Hotel 06:55h 08:05h 09:45h 11:15h 12:45h 13:45h 14:45h 15:45h
Dep. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 07:00h 08:10h 09:50h 11:20h 12:50h 13:50h 14:50h 15:50h
Dep. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 07:10h 08:20h 10:00h 11:30h 13:00h 14:00h 15:00h 16:00h
Dep. The Green Leaf Niseko Village 07:25h 08:35h 10:15h 11:45h 13:15h 14:15h 15:15h 16:15h
Dep. Hilton Niseko Village 07:30h 08:40h 10:20h 11:50h 13:20h 14:20h 15:20h 16:20h
Dep. Hirafu Welcome Center 07:50h 09:00h 10:40h 12:10h 13:40h 14:40h 15:40h 16:40h
via Rusutsu
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:40h 11:50h 13:30h 15:00h 16:30h 17:30h 18:30h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:45h 11:55h 13:35h 15:05h 16:35h 17:35h 18:35h 19:35h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #102 to #116 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Sapporo city hotels~Niseko resort

Ex-Sapporo City
Sapporo city ~ Niseko Resort
#501 (Route A)
#501 (Route B)
#501 (Route C)
Dep. Hotel Clubby Sapporo
07:30h
-
-
Dep. Hotel Monterey Sapporo
07:40h
-
-
Dep. JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
07:50h
-
-
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen
08:00h
-
-
Dep. Century Royal Hotel
08:10h
-
-
Dep. Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
08:20h
-
-
Dep. ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino
-
07:40h
-
Dep. Sapporo Tobu Hotel
-
07:50h
-
Dep. ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo
-
08:00h
-
Dep. New Otani Inn Sapporo
-
08:10h
-
Dep. Sapporo Grand Hotel
-
08:20h
-
Dep. Royton Sapporo
-
08:30h
-
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
-
-
07:45h
Dep. Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu
-
-
07:55h
Dep. Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
-
-
08:05h
Dep. Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo
-
-
08:15h
Dep. Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park
-
-
08:25h
Dep. Sapporo Prince Hotel
-
-
08:35h
Nakayama Pass
Rest stop enroute
via Rusutsu
-
Arr. Hirafu Welcome Center
11:00h
Arr. The Green Leaf Niseko Village
11:20h
Arr. Hilton Niseko Village
11:25h
Arr. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri
11:40h
Arr. Hotel Kanro-no-mori
11:50h
Arr. Niseko Grand Hotel
11:55h
Arr. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho
12:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #501(Route A, Route B & Route C) will be in operation from 02DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Niseko resort~Sapporo city hotels

Ex-Niseko
Niseko Resorts ~ Sapporo city
#502
#504
#506
Dep. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho
09:00h
14:00h
16:00h
Dep. Niseko Grand Hotel
09:05h
14:05h
16:05h
Dep. Hotel Kanro-no-mori
09:10h
14:10h
16:10h
Dep. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri
09:20h
14:20h
16:20h
Dep. The Green Leaf Niseko Village
09:35h
14:35h
16:35h
Dep. Hilton Niseko Village
09:40h
14:40h
16:40h
Dep. Hirafu Welcome Center
10:00h
15:00h
17:00h
via Rusutsu
-
-
-
Nakayama Pass
Rest stop enroute
Stopping at selected hotels in Sapporo; Sapporo Prince Hotel, Royton Sapporo, Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park, Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu, HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park, Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel, Sapporo Tobu Hotel, Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo, Hotel Monterey Sapporo, New Otani Inn Sapporo, Hotel Clubby Sapporo, HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen, Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo, Sapporo Grand Hotel, ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo, ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino, Century Royal Hotel)
12:30h
17:30h
19:30h
Estimated finishing time
13:30h
18:30h
20:30h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #502 to #506 will be in operation from 02DEC2018 until 07APR2019.


TRANSPORT: To/from Rusutsu

New-Chitose Airport~Rusutsu Resorts

Ex-Chitose
Busliners departing from New-Chitose airport(Sapporo) to Rusutsu
#101 #103 #105 #107 #109 #111 #113 #115 #117 #119
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 ~9:45 ~10:45 ~11:45 ~13:15 ~14:15 ~15:45 ~17:15 ~18:45 ~20:45
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:30h 11:30h 12:30h 14:00h 15:00h 16:30h 18:00h 19:30h 21:30h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
12:40h 14:10h 15:10h 16:40h 18:10h
-
-
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Direct and non-stop
Arr. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 11:25h 12:25h 13:25h 14:35h 16:05h 17:05h 18:35h 19:55h 21:15h 23:15h
Arr. Westin Rusutsu Resort 11:30h 12:30h 13:30h 14:40h 16:10h 17:10h 18:40h 20:00h 21:20h 23:20h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #101 to #119 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 05APR2019.

Rusutsu~New-Chitose airport

Ex-Rusutsu
Busliners departing from Rusutsu resort to New-Chitose airport.
#102 #104 #106 #108 #110 #112 #114 #116
Departing flight (Domestic) 11:30 ~12:35 12:40 ~14:05 14:20 ~15:45 15:50 ~17:15 17:20 ~18:15 18:20 ~19:15 19:20 ~20:15 20:20 ~
Dep. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 08:35h 09:45h 11:25h 12:55h 14:25h 15:25h 16:25h 17:25h
Dep. Westin Rusutsu Resort 08:40h 09:50h 11:30h 13:00h 14:30h 15:30h 16:30h 17:30h
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:40h 11:50h 13:30h 15:00h 16:30h 17:30h 18:30h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:45h 11:55h 13:35h 15:05h 16:35h 17:35h 18:35h 19:35h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #102 to #116 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Sapporo city hotels~Rusutsu resort

Ex-Sapporo City
Sapporo city ~ Niseko Resort
#501 (Route A)
#501 (Route B)
#501 (Route C)
Dep. Hotel Clubby Sapporo
07:30h
-
-
Dep. Hotel Monterey Sapporo
07:40h
-
-
Dep. JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
07:50h
-
-
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen
08:00h
-
-
Dep. Century Royal Hotel
08:10h
-
-
Dep. Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
08:20h
-
-
Dep. ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino
-
07:40h
-
Dep. Sapporo Tobu Hotel
-
07:50h
-
Dep. ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo
-
08:00h
-
Dep. New Otani Inn Sapporo
-
08:10h
-
Dep. Sapporo Grand Hotel
-
08:20h
-
Dep. Royton Sapporo
-
08:30h
-
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
-
-
07:45h
Dep. Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu
-
-
07:55h
Dep. Sapporo Tokyu Inn
-
-
08:05h
Dep. Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo
-
-
08:15h
Dep. Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park
-
-
08:25h
Dep. Sapporo Prince Hotel
-
-
08:35h
Nakayama Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South)
10:15h
Arr. Westin Rusutsu Resort
10:20h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #501(Route A, Route B & Route C) will be in operation from 02DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Rusutsu resort~Sapporo city hotels

Ex-Rusutsu
Rusutsu Resorts ~ Sapporo city
#502
#504
#506
Dep. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South)
10:45h
15:45h
17:45h
Dep. Westin Rusutsu Resort
10:50h
15:50h
17:50h
Nakayama Pass
Rest stop enroute
Stopping at selected hotels in Sapporo; Sapporo Prince Hotel, Royton Sapporo, Dep. Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park (Formerly: Tokyo Dome Hotel Sapporo), Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu, HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park, Sapporo Tokyu Inn, Sapporo Tobu Hotel, Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo, Hotel Monterey Sapporo, New Otani Inn Sapporo, Hotel Clubby Sapporo, HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen, Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo, Sapporo Grand Hotel, ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo, ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino, Century Royal Hotel.)
12:30h
17:30h
19:30h
Estimated finishing time
13:30h
18:30h
20:30h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #502 to #506 will be in operation from 02DEC2018 until 07APR2019.


TRANSPORT: To/from Kiroro

New-Chitose airport~Kiroro resort

Ex-Chitose
Chitose airport ~ Kiroro Resort Busliner
#201 #203 #205 #207 #209 #211
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 8:50 ~10:05 10:10 ~11:20 11:25 ~13:15 13:10 ~15:10 15:15 ~17:25
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:50h 12:05h 14:00h 15:55h 18:10h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
14:10h 16:05h 18:20h
Kanayama Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Kiroro Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hokkaido 11:30h 12:50h 14:05h 16:10h 18:05h 20:20h
Arr. Kiroro Mountain Center 11:35h 12:55h 14:10h 16:15h 18:10h 20:25h
Arr. Sheraton Hokkaido Kiroro Resort 11:40h 13:00h 14:15h 16:20h 18:15h 20:30h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #201 to #211 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 05APR2019.

Kiroro resort~New-Chitose airport

Ex-Kiroro
Kiroro Resort ~ Chitose airport Busliner
#202 #204 #206 #208 #210 #212
Departing flight (domestic) 11:40 ~13:45 13:50 ~15:45 15:50 ~17:15 17:20 ~18:45 18:50 ~20:15 20:20 ~
Dep. Kiroro Mountain Center 08:30h 10:40h 12:40h 14:10h 15:40h 17:10h
Dep. Kiroro Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hokkaido 08:40h 10:50h 12:50h 14:20h 15:50h 17:20h
Kanayama Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:50h 13.00h 15:00h 16:30h 18:00h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:55h 13.05h 15:05h 16:35h 18:05h 19:35h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #202 to #212 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Sapporo city hotels~Kiroro resort

Ex-Sapporo City
Sapporo city ~ Kiroro Resort
#601 (Route A)
#601 (Route B)
#601 (Route C)
Dep. Hotel Clubby Sapporo
07:50h
-
-
Dep. Hotel Monterey Sapporo
08:00h
-
-
Dep. JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
08:10h
-
-
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen
08:20h
-
-
Dep. Century Royal Hotel
08:30h
-
-
Dep. Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
08:40h
-
-
Dep. ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino
-
08:00h
-
Dep. Sapporo Tobu Hotel
-
08:10h
-
Dep. ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo
-
08:20h
-
Dep. New Otani Inn Sapporo
-
08:30h
-
Dep. Sapporo Grand Hotel
-
08:40h
-
Dep. Royton Sapporo
-
08:50h
-
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
-
-
08:05h
Dep. Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu
-
-
08:15h
Dep. Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
-
-
08:25h
Dep. Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo
-
-
08:35h
Dep. Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park
-
-
08:45h
Dep. Sapporo Prince Hotel
-
-
08:55h
Kanayama Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Kiroro Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hokkaido
10:20h
Arr. Kiroro Mountain Center
10:25h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #601(Route A, Route B & Route C) will be in operation from 02DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Kiroro resort~Sapporo city hotels

Ex-Kiroro
Kiroro Resort ~ Sapporo city
#602
#604
Dep. Kiroro Mountain Center
15:00h
16:50h
Dep. Kiroro Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hokkaido
15:10h
17:00h
Kanayama Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Stopping at selected hotels in Sapporo; Sapporo Prince Hotel, Royton Sapporo, Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park, Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu, HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park, Sapporo Tokyu Inn, Sapporo Tobu Hotel, Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo, Hotel Monterey Sapporo, New Otani Inn Sapporo, Hotel Clubby Sapporo, HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen, Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo, Sapporo Grand Hotel, ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo, ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino, Century Royal Hotel.)
16:40h
18:30h
Estimated finishing time
17:40h
19:30h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #602 and #604 will be in operation from 02DEC2018 until 07APR2019.


TRANSPORT: To/from Furano

New-Chitose airport~Furano resort

Ex-Chitose
Chitose airport ~ Furano Resort Busliner
#801 #803 #805 #807 #809 #811
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 8:50 ~10:05 10:10 ~11:20 11:25 ~13:15 13:10 ~15:10 15:15 ~17:10
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:50h 12:05h 14:00h 15:55h 18:10h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
14:10h 16:05h 18:20h
Country Road Station Shimukappu
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New Furano Prince Hotel 11:45h 13:05h 14:20h 16:25h 18:20h 20:35h
Arr. Resort Inn North Country 11:55h 13:15h 14:30h 16:35h 18:30h 20:45h
Arr. Furano Prince Hotel 12:00h 13:20h 14:35h 16:40h 18:35h 20:50h
Arr. Hotel Naturwald Furano 12:05h 13:25h 14:40h 16:45h 18:40h 20:55h
Arr. Hotel Bell Hills 12:10h 13:30h 14:45h 16:50h 18:45h 21:00h
Arr. Hotel Edel Warme 12:15h 13:35h 14:50h 16:55h 18:50h 21:05h
Arr. Natulux Hotel (in front of Furano Station) 12:30h 13:50h 15:05h 17:10h 19:05h 21:20h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #801 to #811 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 05APR2019

Furano resorts~New-Chitose airport

Ex-Furano
Furano Resorts ~ Chitose airport Busliner
#802 #804 #806 #808 #810
Departing flight (domestic) 12:00 ~13:25 13:30 ~15:25 15:30 ~17:25 17:30 ~19:25 19:30 ~
Dep. Natulux Hotel (in front of Furano Station) 07:25h 08:55h 10:55h 12:55h 14:55h
Dep. Hotel Edel Warme 07:40h 09:10h 11:10h 13:10h 15:10h
Dep. Hotel Bell Hills 07:45h 09:15h 11:15h 13:15h 15:15h
Dep. Hotel Naturwald Furano 07:50h 09:20h 11:20h 13:20h 15:20h
Dep. Furano Prince Hotel 07:55h 09:25h 11:25h 13:25h 15:25h
Dep. Resort Inn North Country 08:00h 09:30h 11:30h 13:30h 15:30h
Dep. New Furano Prince Hotel 08:10h 09:40h 11:40h 13:40h 15:40h
Country Road Station Shimukappu
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:30h 12:00h 14:00h 16:00h 18:00h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:35h 12:05h 14:05h 16:05h 18:05h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Minimum 90 minutes of connecting time is required. Busliner #802 to #810 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Asahikawa airport~Furano resort

Ex-Asahikawa
Asahikawa airport ~ Furano Resort Busliner
#901 #903 #905 #907
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:35 8:45 ~9:25 9:20 ~12:50 12:55 ~15:20
Dep. Asahikawa airport 09:20h 10:10h 13:35h 16:10h
Direct / non-stop
Arr. Hotel Edel Warme 10:30h 11:20h 14:45h 17:20h
Arr. Hotel Bell Hills 10:35h 11:25h 14:50h 17:25h
Arr. Hotel Naturwald Furano 10:40h 11:30h 14:55h 17:30h
Arr. Furano Prince Hotel 10:45h 11:35h 15:00h 17:35h
Arr. Resort Inn North Country 10:50h 11:40h 15:05h 17:40h
Arr. New Furano Prince Hotel 11:00h 11:50h 15:15h 17:50h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥2500(adult) / ¥1800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #901 to #907 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 05APR2019.

Furano resorts~Asahikawa airport

Ex-Furano
Furano Resorts ~ Asahikawa airport Busliner
#902 #904 #906
Departing flight (domestic) 12:50 ~15:45 15:50 ~19:15 19:20 ~
Dep. New Furano Prince Hotel 10:20h 13:20h 16:50h
Dep. Resort Inn North Country 10:30h 13:30h 17:00h
Dep. Furano Prince Hotel 10:35h 13:35h 17:05h
Dep. Hotel Naturwald Furano 10:40h 13:40h 17:10h
Dep. Hotel Bell Hills 10:45h 13:45h 17:15h
Dep. Hotel Edel Warme 10:50h 13:50h 17:20h
Furanoble Matsuo
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Asahikawa airport 12:00h 15:00h 18:30h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥2500(adult) / ¥1800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #902 to #906 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 07APR2019.

Niseko/Rusutsu Resort~Furano Resort

Ex-Niseko
Niseko/Rusutsu Resorts ~ Furano Resort Busliner
#8102 #8108 #8110
Dep. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 06:50h 11:10h 12:40h
Dep. Niseko Grand Hotel 06:55h 11:15h 12:45h
Dep. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 07:00h 11:20h 12:50h
Dep. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 07:10h 11:30h 13:00h
Dep. The Green Leaf Niseko Village 07:25h 11:45h 13:15h
Dep. Hilton Niseko Village 07:30h 11:50h 13:20h
Dep. Hirafu Welcome Center 07:50h 12:10h 13:40h
Dep. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 08:35h 12:55h 14:25h
Dep. Westin Rusutsu Resort 08:40h 13:00h 14:30h
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arriving New-Chitose airport 10:40h 15:00h 16:30h
(Connecting at) New-Chitose airport 12:05h 15:55h 18:10h
Country Road Station Shimukappu
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New Furano Prince Hotel 14:20h 18:20h 20:35h
Arr. Resort Inn North Country 14:30h 18:30h 20:45h
Arr. Furano Prince Hotel 14:35h 18:35h 20:50h
Arr. Hotel Naturwald Furano 14:40h 18:40h 20:55h
Arr. Hotel Bell Hills 14:45h 18:45h 21:00h
Arr. Hotel Edel Warme 14:50h 18:50h 21:05h
Arr. Natulux Hotel (in front of Furano Station) 15:05h 19:05h 21:20h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥5500(adult) / ¥4000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #8102/8108/8110 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 05APR2019.

Furano Resort~Niseko/Rusutsu Resort

Ex-Furano
Furano Resort ~ Rusutsu/Niseko Resort Busliner
#8802 #8806 #8808 #8810
Dep. Natulux Hotel (in front of Furano Station) 07:25h 10:55h 12:55h 14:55h
Dep. Hotel Edel Warme 07:40h 11:10h 13:10h 15:10h
Dep. Hotel Bell Hills 07:45h 11:15h 13:15h 15:15h
Dep. Hotel Naturwald Furano 07:50h 11:20h 13:20h 15:20h
Dep. Furano Prince Hotel 07:55h 11:25h 13:25h 15:25h
Dep. Resort Inn North Country 08:00h 11:30h 13:30h 15:30h
Dep. New Furano Prince Hotel 08:10h 11:40h 13:40h 15:40h
Country Road Station Shimukappu
Rest stop enroute
Arriving New-Chitose airport 10:30h 14:00h 16:00h 18:00h
(Connecting at) New-Chitose airport 11:30h 15:00h 16:30h 19:30h
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute (Bus#8810 will skip this reststop)
Arr. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 13:25h 17:05h 18:35h 21:15h
Arr. Westin Rusutsu Resort 13:30h 17:10h 18:40h 21:20h
Arr. Hirafu Welcome Center 14:10h 17:50h 19:20h 22:00h
Arr. Green Leaf Niseko Village 14:30h 18:10h 19:40h 22:20h
Arr. Hilton Niseko Village 14:35h 18:15h 19:40h 22:25h
Arr. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 14:50h 18:30h 20:00h 22:40h
Arr. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 15:00h 18:40h 20:10h 22:50h
Arr. Niseko Grand Hotel 15:05h 18:45h 20:15h 22:55h
Arr. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 15:10h 18:50h 20:20h 23:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥5500(adult) / ¥4000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #8802-8810 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 05APR2019.

Sapporo city hotels~Furano resorts

Ex-Sapporo city
Sapporo city ~ Furano Resorts
#821
Dep. Century Royal Hotel
7:45h
Dep. Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
8:00h
Dep. Sapporo Prince Hotel
8:15h
Sunagawa Highway Oasis
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Kita-no-mine Gondola
10:45h
Arr. Furano Prince Hotel
10:50h
Arr. New Furano Prince Hotel
11:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #821 will be in operation from 21DEC2018 until 23MAR2019.

Furano resorts~Sapporo city hotels

Ex-Furano
Furano Resorts ~ Sapporo city
#822
Dep. New Furano Prince Hotel
16:45h
Dep. Furano Prince Hotel
16:55h
Dep. Kita-no-mine Gondola
17:00h
Sunagawa Service Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Sapporo hotels
(loop service to the following hotels; Century Royal Hotel, ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo, Sapporo Prince Hotel, Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel, HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park.)

19:30h~20:00h
Estimated finishing time
20:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #822 will be in operation from 21DEC2018 until 24MAR2019.


TRANSPORT: To/from Tomamu

New-Chitose airport~Tomamu

Ex-Chitose
Chitose airport ~ Tomamu Busliner
#701 #703 #705 #707 #709 #711
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 8:50 ~10:05 10:10 ~11:20 12:10 ~13:15 13:10 ~15:10 15:15 ~17:25
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:50h 12:05h 14:00h 15:55h 18:10h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
14:10h 16:05h 18:20h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Tomamu The Tower 11:30h 12:50h 14:05h 16:10h 18:05h 20:20h
Arr. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu 11:35h 12:55h 14:10h 16:15h 18:10h 20:25h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #701 to #711 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 30MAR2019.

Tomamu~New-Chitose airport

Ex-Tomamu
Tomamu ~ Chitose airport Busliner
#702 #704 #706 #708 #710 #712
Departing flight (domestic) 11:15 ~12:35 12:40 ~14:40 14:45 ~15:55 16:00 ~17:15 17:20 ~20:25 20:30 ~
Dep. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu 07:50h 09:20h 11:25h 12:40h 14:00h 17:00h
Dep. Tomamu The Tower 08:00h 09:30h 11:35h 12:50h 14:10h 17:10h
Dep. Tomamu Resort Center
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
17:20h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:15h 11:40h 13:45h 15:00h 16:20h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:20h 11:45h 13:50h 15:05h 16:25h 19:35h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #702 to #712 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 01APR2019.

Obihiro airport~Tomamu Resort

Ex-Obihiro
Obihiro airport ~ Tomamu Busliner
#1301
#1303
Flight arrival (domestic)
~9:25
8:50 ~ 13:05
Dep. Obihiro airport
10:10h
13:50h
via Sahoro
-
-
Arr. Tomamu The Tower
12:15h
15:55h
Arr. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu
12:20h
16:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #1301 & #1303 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 30MAR2019.

Tomamu Resort~Obihiro airport

Ex-Tomamu
Tomamu ~ Obihiro airport Busliner
#1302
#1304
Departing flight (domestic)
15:10 ~ 19:45
19:50 ~
Dep. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu
12:05h
16:45h
Dep. Tomamu The Tower
12:15h
16:55h
via Sahoro
-
-
Arr. Obihiro airport
14:20h
19:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #1302 & #1304 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 01APR2019.

Niseko/Rusutsu Resort~Tomamu Resort

Ex-Niseko
Niseko/Rusutsu Resorts ~ Tomamu Resort Busliner
#7102 #7108 #7110
Dep. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 06:50h 11:10h 12:40h
Dep. Niseko Grand Hotel 06:55h 11:15h 12:45h
Dep. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 07:00h 11:20h 12:50h
Dep. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 07:10h 11:30h 13:00h
Dep. The Green Leaf Niseko Village 07:25h 11:45h 13:15h
Dep. Hilton Niseko Village 07:30h 11:50h 13:20h
Dep. Hirafu Welcome Center 07:50h 12:10h 13:40h
Dep. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 08:35h 12:55h 14:25h
Dep. Westin Rusutsu Resort 08:40h 13:00h 14:30h
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arriving New-Chitose airport 10:40h 15:00h 16:30h
(Connecting at) New-Chitose airport 12:05h 15:55h 18:10h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Tomamu The Tower 14:05h 18:05h 20:20h
Arr. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu 14:10h 18:10h 20:25h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥5500(adult) / ¥4000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #7102/7108/7110 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 30MAR2019.

Tomamu Resort~Niseko/Rusutsu Resort

Ex-Tomamu
Tomamu Resort ~ Rusutsu/Niseko Resort Busliner
#7702 #7704 #7706 #7708
Dep. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu 07:50h 09:20h 11:25h 12:40h
Dep. Tomamu The Tower 08:00h 09:30h 11:35h 12:50h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arriving New-Chitose airport 10:15h 11:40h 13:45h 15:00h
(Connecting at) New-Chitose airport 11:30h 12:30h 15:00h 16:30h
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute (Bus#8810 will skip this reststop)
Arr. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 13:25h 14:35h 17:05h 18:35h
Arr. Westin Rusutsu Resort 13:30h 14:40h 17:10h 18:40h
Arr. Hirafu Welcome Center 14:10h 15:20h 17:50h 19:20h
Arr. Green Leaf Niseko Village 14:30h 15:40h 18:10h 19:40h
Arr. Hilton Niseko Village 14:35h 15:45h 18:15h 19:40h
Arr. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 14:50h 16:00h 18:30h 20:00h
Arr. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 15:00h 16:10h 18:40h 20:10h
Arr. Niseko Grand Hotel 15:05h 16:15h 18:45h 20:15h
Arr. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 15:10h 16:20h 18:50h 20:20h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥5500(adult) / ¥4000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #7702-7708 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 30MAR2019.

Sapporo city hotels~Tomamu

Ex-Sapporo city
Sapporo city ~ Tomamu
#7701
Dep. HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
8:00h
Dep. Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
8:10h
Dep. Century Royal Hotel
8:25h
Dep. Hotel Emisia Sapporo
9:15h
Rest stop at Yuni Parking Area/Shimukappu Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Tomamu Resort Center
11:45h
Arr. Tomamu The Tower
11:50h
Arr. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu
11:55h
For reservation BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥5000(adult) / ¥3800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #7701 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 30MAR2019.

Tomamu~Sapporo city hotels

Ex-Tomamu
Tomamu ~ Sapporo city
#712
Dep. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu
17:00h
Dep. Tomamu The Tower
17:10h
Dep. Tomamu Resort Center
17:20h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
via New-Chitose Airport
(changing bus)
Arr. Hotel Emisia Sapporo
20:25h
Arr. Century Royal Hotel
21:10h
Arr. Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
21:20h
Arr. HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
21:30h
For reservation BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥5000(adult) / ¥3800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #712(via New-Chitose airport) will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 01APR2019.


TRANSPORT: To/from Sahoro

Obihiro airport~Sahoro resort

Ex-Obihiro
Obihiro airport ~ Sahoro Resort Busliner
#1301
#1303
Flight arrival (domestic)
~9:25
8:50 ~ 13:05
Dep. Obihiro airport
10:10h
13:50h
Arr. Sahoro Resort
11:30h
15:10h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3800(adult) / ¥2800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #1301 & #1303 will be in operation from 01DEC2018 until 30MAR2019.

Sahoro resort~Obihiro airport

Ex-Sahoro
Sahoro Resort ~ Obihiro airport Busliner
#1302
#1304
Departing flight (domestic)
15:10 ~ 19:55
20:00 ~
Dep. Sahoro Resort
13:00h
17:40h
Arr. Obihiro airport
14:20h
19:00h
For reservation BOOK NOW BOOK NOW
Ticket price at ¥3800(adult) / ¥2800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)
Busliner #1302 ~ #1304 will be in operation from 03DEC2018 until 01APR2019.



TOP
HOME Tours Private Transport Japan Ski Contact Us